Kayak in slalom gate Home Race Schedule Race Results Race Stats Athlete Stats Rules Canoe in slalom gate
How-to Search Schedule Search Results Search Stats Athlete Rankings Board
Archive Photo Gallery Mailing lists Marketplace Links About
2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995  

Women's Single Kayak (K-1) Results, 1996 Olympics

OrderAthleteCountryFinal PointsRun 1 Elapsed TimeRun 1 PenaltyRun 1 TotalRun 2 Elapsed TimeRun 2 PenaltyRun 2 Total
HILGERTOVA, StepankaCzech Republic[CZE]169.49164.495169.49166.975171.97
CHLADEK, DanaUnited States of America[USA]169.49181.60205386.60164.495169.49
FOX-JERUSALMI, MyriamFrance[FRA]171.00170.225175.22166.005171.00
GIAI PRON, CristinaItaly[ITA]171.84171.86155326.86166.845171.84
BROSKOVA, GabrielaSlovakia[SVK]172.57170.6760230.67167.575172.57
BOIXEL, AnneFrance[FRA]172.79162.7910172.79162.88105267.88
HEARN, CathyUnited States of America[USA]173.03173.030173.03169.9360229.93
LANGFORD, MargaretCanada[CAN]173.59178.4915193.49168.595173.59
SADILOVA, MarcelaCzech Republic[CZE]174.47181.2255236.22174.470174.47
MICHELER-JONES, ElisabethGermany[GER]176.56171.565176.56156.73305461.73
STRIEPECKE, KordulaGermany[GER]176.98171.63155326.63176.980176.98
WOODWARD, DanielleAustralia[AUS]177.60181.05105286.05177.600177.60
FRIEDLI, SandraSwitzerland[SUI]177.90172.905177.90221.0110231.01
FARRANCE, MiaAustralia[AUS]180.30192.580192.58180.300180.30
NADALIN, BarbaraItaly[ITA]181.14201.04105306.04171.1410181.14
PAVELKOVA, IrenaCzech Republic[CZE]181.89184.4555239.45166.8915181.89
KOBAYASHI, HirokoJapan[JPN]183.66178.665183.66186.015191.01
CROSBEE, RachelGreat Britain[GBR]190.24165.2425190.24168.9425193.94
KALISKA, ElenaSlovakia[SVK]190.45174.8555229.85170.4520190.45
EIZMENDI, MariaSpain[ESP]191.49186.495191.49184.8320204.83
KNAPCZYK, BoguslawaPoland[POL]200.20185.2015200.20194.4515209.45
FERREIRA FERNANDES, FlorencePortugal[POR]208.20192.1920212.19203.205208.20
SIMPSON, LynnGreat Britain[GBR]211.71177.07160337.07161.7150211.71
MARTINEZ, CristinaSpain[ESP]224.09204.0920224.09215.9165280.91
KURZINA, ElenaBelarus[BLR]225.14210.1415225.14214.3770284.37
EL-DESOUKI, NagwaSwitzerland[SUI]235.68185.3955240.39220.6815235.68
BOYLE, SherylCanada[CAN]242.89227.8915242.89194.4150244.41
MONTENEGRO, GildaCosta Rica[CRC]265.93236.97135371.97240.9325265.93
UGRINOVSKA, AnaFormer Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia[MKD]346.93261.9385346.93218.17265483.17
BLUMA, DzintraLatvia[LAT]372.81DNF267.81105372.81

Contact: webmaster.