Kayak in slalom gate Home Race Schedule Race Results Race Stats Athlete Stats Rules Canoe in slalom gate
How-to Search Schedule Search Results Search Stats Athlete Rankings Board
Archive Photo Gallery Mailing lists Marketplace Links About
2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995  

1997 Payette Whitewater Roundup

ClassNameScoreTime 1Pen 1Total 1Time 2Pen 2Total 2
C-1Wayne Dickert190.592.5294.596.0096.0
C-1John Kazimierczyk195.094.1296.194.9498.9
C-1Dave Thomten258.098.86104.8101.252153.2
C-1Dan Crocket574.8108.3162270.3102.5202304.5
C-1StanleyDNR123.156179.1DNR-DNR
C-2Dickert/Kazimierczyk249.992.454146.495.58103.5
C-2Long/LongDNR95.06101.0DNR-DNR
C-2MBaldwin/LongDNR95.712107.7DNR-DNR
C-2MBeck/LongDNR119.914133.9DNR-DNR
C-2MFurnish/LongDNR110.0124234.0DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topCris Ronemus285.270.9100170.964.350114.3
Cascade Sit-on-topLori Sauter548.971.9150221.977.0250327.0
Cascade Sit-on-topKaren Bossick562.984.4250334.478.5150228.5
Cascade Sit-on-topBrent Coles592.679.0300379.063.6150213.6
Cascade Sit-on-topJennifer Adams597.174.6200274.672.5250322.5
Cascade Sit-on-topDave Crocket602.375.3250325.377.0200277.0
Cascade Sit-on-topColes624.758.8200258.865.9300365.9
Cascade Sit-on-topMicheal HobbsDNF0.0300DNF121.0300421.0
Cascade Sit-on-topChris Sauter1 Run49.1049.1DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topBruce Bistline1 Run57.3057.3DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topEric Ronemus1 Run58.0058.0DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topDave Goble1 Run61.1061.1DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topRick Ferguson1 Run61.8061.8DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topShane Hatch1 Run62.4062.4DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topMike Voorhees1 Run64.2064.2DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topAx Yewer1 Run68.5068.5DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topJennifer Yewer1 Run76.0076.0DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topSteve Cain1 Run53.850103.8DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topBrian Mullin1 Run105.50105.5DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topDana Olson1 Run69.450119.4DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topPete Zimowsky1 Run71.350121.3DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topPaul Geberhardt1 Run72.7100172.7DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topBrad Monsura1 Run80.8150230.8DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topDee Dee Baldwin1 Run92.1150242.1DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topCindy Crocket1 Run66.2200266.2DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topRose Beebe1 Run72.1200272.1DNR-DNR
Cascade Sit-on-topBrenda Monsura1 Run82.6200282.6DNR-DNR
K1-CadetBrooks Baldwin462.4152.8158310.8143.68151.6
K1-CadetBrian Rebard797.9185.7360545.7140.2112252.2
K1-CadetTomas Wilkening1053.2196.1360556.1179.1318497.1
K1-Expert PlasticKenny Mutton220.3102.54106.5105.88113.8
K1-Expert PlasticKent Koeller221.0104.56110.5104.56110.5
K1-Expert PlasticJohn Mason235.7112.26118.2111.56117.5
K1-Expert PlasticJason Bauerman313.7124.954178.9126.88134.8
K1-Expert PlasticEric Ronemus402.0133.7108241.7144.316160.3
K1-Expert PlasticScott Darby463.0109.5204313.5145.54149.5
K1-Expert PlasticSam Goff589.2145.262207.2126.0256382.0
K-1 IntermediateMike Voorhees299.1137.42139.4151.78159.7
K-1 IntermediateUwe Bergmann324.8146.210156.2164.64168.6
K-1 IntermediateBrent Bernard333.1136.454190.4134.78142.7
K-1 IntermediateJoe Roth335.5164.18172.1157.46163.4
K-1 IntermediateRick Ferguson340.8146.652198.6132.210142.2
K-1 IntermediateKen Cain357.4165.410175.4120.062182.0
K-1 IntermediateBrian Mullin376.7190.28198.2170.58178.5
K-1 IntermediateShane Hatch382.9155.812167.8153.162215.1
K-1 IntermediateJohn Hart414.6153.9106259.9142.712154.7
K-1 IntermediatePatrick Beach483.0133.8100233.8145.2104249.2
K-1 IntermediateRich Munce520.9209.154263.1201.856257.8
K-1 JuniorTren Long183.083.0689.088.0694.0
K-1 JuniorJacob Dinsmore300.1106.76112.7127.460187.4
K-1 JuniorJason Ng302.7116.414130.4116.356172.3
K-1 JuniorRyan Crockett310.4132.06138.0114.458172.4
K-1 JuniorDan Crocket318.0131.256187.2118.812130.8
K-1 JuniorMike Leeds377.9124.014138.0125.9114239.9
K-1 Master PlasticRob Lesser241.7124.30124.3115.42117.4
K-1 Master PlasticKurt Samira292.4122.056178.0112.42114.4
K-1 Master PlasticRichard Sage312.4118.460178.4128.06134.0
K-1 Master PlasticVince Williams367.9152.962214.9143.010153.0
K-1 Master PlasticTed Ryan555.1149.3164313.3175.866241.8
K-1 Master PlasticJon Herman775.3174.758232.7180.6362542.6
K-1 Master PlasticAx Yewer784.4192.0216408.0212.4164376.4
K-1 MasterTom Long217.9106.00106.0105.96111.9
K-1 MasterDoug Rebard281.1136.22138.2132.910142.9
K-1 MasterBruce Bistline281.9117.356173.3104.64108.6
K-1 MasterFred Gautesen460.0157.7110267.7130.362192.3
K-1 NoviceKay S487.2166.060226.0207.254261.2
K-1 NovicePete Vidmar508.4195.3114309.3193.16199.1
K-1 NoviceWink Jones810.9116.9312428.9170.0212382.0
K-1 NoviceJohn Mcculley1371.1140.6508648.6164.5558722.5
K-1WGabrielle Watson374.2142.164206.1160.18168.1
K-1WSally Blackett714.8154.7358512.7186.116202.1
K-1WJulie Vass1081.5195.3458653.3174.2254428.2
K-1W ExpertElsa Nervick254.1119.92121.9130.22132.2
K-1W ExpertAnn MitchellDNR85.7106191.7DNR-DNR
K-1W Expert PlasticLinda Kazimierczyk279.0132.72134.7132.312144.3
K-1W Expert PlasticTara Sanders360.2176.610186.6163.610173.6
K-1W Expert PlasticNiki Kelly416.4132.1102234.1128.354182.3
K-1W JuniorEmily Beck213.399.410109.4103.90103.9
K-1W JuniorAnn Beebe232.5102.46108.4114.110124.1
K-1W JuniorAngela Jenkins262.6127.46133.4119.210129.2
K-1W JuniorHailey Baldwin348.9152.216168.2162.718180.7
K-1W JuniorJulie Vass854.4192.9304496.9195.5162357.5
K-1W MasterDana Olson326.7158.816174.8145.96151.9
K-1W MasterPam Putman613.4139.0162301.0152.4160312.4
K-1W MasterJennifer Yewer630.0204.6104308.6211.4110321.4
Sotar InflatableRick Ferguson1 Run56.5056.5DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatablePete Vidmar1 Run60.1060.1DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableBrian Mullin1 Run67.4067.4DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableAx Yewer1 Run67.7067.7DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableJennifer Yewer1 Run72.2072.2DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableDan Sauter1 Run73.5073.5DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableEric Ronemus1 Run49.75099.7DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableSteve Cain1 Run58.450108.4DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableKaren Bossick1 Run63.650113.6DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableDave Goble1 Run64.6100164.6DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableJanet Loughman1 Run70.7150220.7DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableBrenda Monsura1 Run73.6150223.6DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableBrad Monsura1 Run83.3150233.3DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableBruce Bistline1 Run81.2250331.2DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableLaura Cain1 Run82.5250332.5DNR-DNR
Sotar InflatableDee Dee Baldwin1 Run80.6300380.6DNR-DNR
TeamHailey Baldwin/team1 Run136.866202.8DNR-DNR
TeamSteve Mitchell/team1 Run158.8166324.8DNR-DNR
zK1 Expertx861 Run143.00143.0DNR-DNR
zK1 Novicex190(Kay S)1 Run143.6208351.6DNR-DNR

Contact: webmaster.