Home
Race Schedule
Race Results
Race Stats
Athlete Stats
Rules
How-to
Search Schedule
Search Results
Search Stats
Athlete Rankings
Board
Archive
Photo Gallery
Mailing lists
Marketplace
Links
About
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1996 Slalom Race Results
(#1) Mulberry Fork, AL, Mar 23-24
(#2) MO Whitewater Championships, MO, Mar 24
(#3) NW Cup #1 Cedar River Race, WA, Mar 30
(#4) South Olympic Trials Qualifier, NC, Mar 31
(#5) NOC Double Header, NC, Apr 7
(#6) NW Cup #2, S. Fork Smith River, CA, Apr 13
(#7) N. England Cup #1 Mascoma Races, NH, Apr 14
(#8) North Olympic Trials Qualifier, IN, Apr 14
(#9) W. Olympic Trials Qual./NW Cup #3 Snoqualmie, WA, Apr 19-21
(#10) Kern River Festival 96, CA, Apr 20-21
(#11) Blackwater Slalom Festival Webster, NH, Apr 21
(#12) N. England Cup #2 Rattlesnake SL, CT, Apr 27
(#13) CIWS Qualifier Pigeon, TN, Apr 27
(#14) CIWS Finals Pigeon, TN, Apr 27
(#15) Jr. Team Trials Day 1/N.England Cup #3 Snyder's Mill, NH, Apr 28
(#16) Jr. Team Trials Day 2 Snyder's Mill, NH, May 5
(#17) E. Olympic Trials Qualifier/N. England Cup #4 T'ville, CT, May 11-12
(#18) Mother s Day Kayak Race Rio Grande, May 12
(#19) Apple SL, WI, May 18
(#20) Olympic Trials Day 1, TN, May 19
(#21) Olympic Trials Day 2, TN, May 19
(#22) HACKS Covered Bridge Slalom CT, May 18-19
(#23) Boulder Creek Whitewater Races, CO, May 24-25
(#24) Crystal River Races, CO, May 27
(#25) CIWS Qualifier, Vail, CO, May 27
(#26) CIWS Finals Vail, CO, Jun 1
(#27) CIWS Qualifier Durango, CO, Jun 1
(#28) CIWS Finals Durango, CO, Jun 1
(#29) NW Cup #4 Salmon la Sac Race, WA, Jun 9
(#30) Amoskeag Slalom, NH, Jun 13
(#31) SE Slalom Junior Olympic Qualifier, NC, Jun 13-14
(#32) NW Slalom Junior Olympic Qualifier, ID, Jun 16
(#33) WACKO Slalom Wausau, WI, Jun 22-23
(#34) NE Slalom Junior Olympic Qualifier Wausau, WI, Jun 28-30
(#35) SW Slalom Junior Olympic Qual./Animas SL Durango CO, Jul 20-21
(#36) NW Cup #5 White Salmon, Aug 10
(#37) Mid America Series South Bend, IN, Aug 11
(#38) 1996 Jr/Sr/Ms National Championship, IN, Aug 16-17
1996 Jr/Sr/Ms National Championship -- detailed results
(#39) Slalom Junior Olympics Wausau, WI, Aug 18
(#40) Mid America Series Wausau, WI, Aug 25
(#41) Mid America Series Carleton, MN, Sep 14
(#42) 1996 National Championship, TN, Sep 14-15
1996 National Championship -- detailed results
(#43) NW Cup Series #6 Big Eddy River Festival Bend, OR, Sep 15
(#44) Codorus SL PA, Sep 21-22
(#45) Southeasterns Dixie Division Championships, NC, Sep 28
(#46) Last Ditch SL WI, Sep 28-29
(#47) Fiddler s Elbow SL, PA, Oct 12-13
(#48) Nooksack River Glacier, WA, Oct 19-20
(#49) Farmington SL, MA, Oct 19-20
(#50) CO Youth Championships/Colorado Cup Arkansas River, CO
(#51) Riverfest SL, NH, Sep 8-9
(#52) Lehigh SL, PA, Sep 8-9
(#53) Bellefonte SL, PA, Oct 5-6
(#54) RiversportSL, PA, Sep 1
(#55) Autumnfest Race #1, TX, Fall
(#56) Autumnfest Race #2, TX, Fall
(#57) Autumnfest Race #3, TX, Fall
Junior Worlds, Lipno, Czech Republic, July 11-14
World Cup Results, 1996
World Cup #1, Ducktown, Tennessee, United States, April 20-21
World Cup #2, La Seu d'Urgell, Spain Parc del Segre, June 8-9
World Cup #3, Augsburg, Germany, June 15-16
Olympic Games Slalom, Ducktown, Tennessee, United States, August
Contact:
webmaster
.