Kayak in slalom gate Home Race Schedule Race Results Race Stats Athlete Stats Rules Canoe in slalom gate
How-to Search Schedule Search Results Search Stats Athlete Rankings Board
Archive Photo Gallery Mailing lists Marketplace Links About
2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995  

2000 ACA Open Canoe National Slalom Championships

ClassPlaceTimePenScoreName(s)Home Town
OC-1 Junior Race1240.1930270.19Casey EichfeldDrums, PA
OC-1 Junior Race2217.2760277.27Bryan ZeborowskiLansing, NY
OC-1 Junior Race3272.2450322.24Rick PowellParksburg, PA
OC-1 Master Medium Race1207.040207.04Ray IngramColchester, VT
OC-1 Master Medium Race2235.30235.3Chuck WendlerMorrisdale, PA
OC-1 Master Medium Race3225.8730255.87Roy CrimminsSt. Charles, IL
OC-1 Master Medium Race4241.5340281.53Michael CookLansing, NY
OC-1 Master Medium Race5223.2860283.28Bob PutnamNew Britain, CT
OC-1 Master Medium Race6254.1650304.16Sonny HuntConcord, NH
OC-1 Master Medium Race7270.1640310.16Barry ButterfieldCandor, NY
OC-1 Master Medium Race8260.1360320.13Dan RooneyCambridge, VT
OC-1 Master Medium Race9290.1660350.16Patrick ClearySt. Albans Bay, VT
OC-1 Master Medium Race10254.49100354.49Jim QuigleyTowanda, PA
OC-1 Master Rec1204.9410214.94Roy CrimminsSt. Charles, IL
OC-1 Master Rec2212.0610222.06Harold DealBangor, PA
OC-1 Master Rec3236.510246.5Chuck WendlerMorrisdale, PA
OC-1 Master Rec4223.9450273.94Jeff OxenfordGolden, CO
OC-1 Master Rec5245.130275.1Donald SkofieldWindam, ME
OC-1 Master Rec6202.280282.2Bob FooteSuger Land, TX
OC-1 Master Rec7209.8990299.89Mike YeeUxbridge, Ontario, CAN
OC-1 Master Rec8246.4460306.44Allen HeddenMarietta, GA
OC-1 Master Rec9280.7250330.72Paul JoffrionDurham, NC
OC-1 Master Rec10257.3580337.35Doug FieldLewiston, ME
OC-1 Master Rec11289.6370359.63Laurie Zen NetzowMilw., WI
OC-1 Master Rec12296.8370366.83Gabriella SchlidtAtlanta, GA
OC-1 Master Rec13314.37200514.37Yoshikatsu YoshiwaraNagano, Japan
OC-1 Master Rec14305.7360665.7Joseph FavaHalifax, MA
OC-1 Master Rec15298.17500798.17Carol FigdoreYork, PA
OC-1 Master Short Race1176.9330206.93Ray IngramColchester, VT
OC-1 Master Short Race2198.9920218.99Bob PutnamNew Britain, CT
OC-1 Master Short Race3210.6320230.63David SimpsonCleveland, SC
OC-1 Master Short Race4221.4620241.46Mike DuclosStow, MA
OC-1 Master Short Race5216.630246.6Mark ClarkeLakeville, CT
OC-1 Master Short Race623150281Dan RooneyCambridge, VT
OC-1 Master Short Race7293.0990383.09Robert McKinnonMilton, MA
OC-1 Premier Medium Race1185.3610195.36John KazimierczykWeare, NH
OC-1 Premier Medium Race2253.5420273.54Chuck WendlerMorrisdale, PA
OC-1 Premier Medium Race3252.24110362.24Dan RooneyCambridge, VT
OC-1 Premier Medium Race4269.5120389.5Clayton ColeCorinth, ME
OC-1 Premier Rec1168.8820188.88Dana HenryWaitsfield, VT
OC-1 Premier Rec2193.5210203.52Andrew WestwoodBaldwin, ON
OC-1 Premier Rec3213.760213.76Dan HouseMorgantown, WV
OC-1 Premier Rec4214.940214.94Brian HeikenenMadison, WI
OC-1 Premier Rec5199.2620219.26Roy CrimminsSt. Charles, IL
OC-1 Premier Rec6215.9410225.94David SimpsonCleveland, SC
OC-1 Premier Rec7217.3310227.33Denny KortzeBayville, NJ
OC-1 Premier Rec8219.3620239.36Teal FyksenSpencer, WI
OC-1 Premier Rec9224.1620244.16Jeff OxenfordGolden, CO
OC-1 Premier Rec10228.9320248.93Craig SmerdaWausau, WI
OC-1 Premier Rec11214.1240254.12Craig ReidnerNorway, MI
OC-1 Premier Rec12234.0750284.07Martyn FutterDorset, ON
OC-1 Premier Rec13253.3880333.38Paul JoffrionDurham, NC
OC-1 Premier Rec14279.4970349.49Adrian NyeGuilford, CT
OC-1 Premier Rec15258.42110368.42J. R. MabeeBangor, ME
OC-1 Premier Rec16268.81200468.81Yoshikatsu YoshiwaraNagano, Japan
OC-1 Premier Rec17263.91350613.91Go YoshiwaraNagano, Japan
OC-1 Premier Short Race1170.7810180.78Brendan MooreNorth Pomfret, VT
OC-1 Premier Short Race2171.6110181.61John KazimierczykWeare, NH
OC-1 Premier Short Race3185.910185.91Ray IngramColchester, VT
OC-1 Premier Short Race4177.7410187.74Luke MooreNorth Pomfret, VT
OC-1 Premier Short Race5182.2840222.28Sam MontagueConcord, MA
OC-1 Premier Short Race6200.3430230.34Mark ClarkeLakeville, CT
OC-1 Premier Short Race7213.9330243.93David SimpsonCleveland, SC
OC-1 Premier Short Race8219.1130249.11Allen HeddenMarietta, GA
OC-1 Premier Short Race9222.740262.7Dan RooneyCambridge, VT
OC-1 Premier Short Race10251.3470321.34Patrick ClearySt. Albans Bay, VT
OC-1 Women Race1287.3250337.32Sandy PowellParksburg, PA
OC-1 Women Race2280.44130410.44Gabriella SchlidtAtlanta, GA
OC-1 Women Race3310.55170480.55Connie MinerConcord, MA
OC-1 Women Race4273.83340613.83Susan HerringHuntsville, AL
OC-1 Women Rec1210.3440250.34Carolyn PetersonAustin, TX
OC-1 Women Rec2282.9950332.99Sarah CormodeOrillis, ON
OC-1 Women Rec3279.4770349.47Laurie Zen NetzowMilw., WI
OC-1 Women Rec4262.24110372.24Beth KennedyDorset, ON
OC-1 Women Rec5290.38120410.38Julie KellerTucker, GA
OC-1 Women Rec6248.35200448.35Melissa HowesBangor, ME
OC-1 Women Rec7289.66210499.66Carol FigdoreYork, PA
OC-2 Cadet/Senior Race1219.6220239.62Casey Eichfeld/John KazimierczykDrums, PA/Weare, NH
OC-2 Cadet/Senior Race2236.8630266.86Michael Cook/Bryan ZeborowskiLansing, NY/Lansing, NY
OC-2 Cadet/Senior Race3241.2860301.28Mike Yee/Jason FooteUxbridge, ONT/Cleveland, OH
OC-2 Cadet/Senior Race4248.11120368.11Scott Thompson/Schuyler ThompsonRed Lion, PA/Red Lion, PA
OC-2 Cadet/Senior Race5284.17140424.17Rick Powell/Jim PowellParksburg, PA/Parksburg, PA
OC-2 Cadet/Senior Race6289.13140429.13Jolleen Butterfield/Barry ButterfieldCandor, NY/Candor, NY
OC-2 Mixed Race1214.1110224.11Linda Kazimierczyk/John KazimierczykWeare, NH/Weare, NH
OC-2 Mixed Race2211.2620231.26Bill Kelly/Abby KingmanGoshen, MA/Goshen, MA
OC-2 Mixed Race3260.9920280.99Jill Stecker/Bob SteckerBoulder, CO/Boulder, CO
OC-2 Mixed Race4268.16100368.16Sonny Hunt/Amy HuntConcord, NH/Concord, NH
OC-2 Mixed Race5272.31100372.31Susan Herring/David SimpsonHuntsville, AL/Cleveland, SC
OC-2 Mixed Race6290.48120410.48Patrice Rooney/Patrick ClearyCambridge, VT/St. Albans Bay, VT
OC-2 Mixed Rec1210.5120230.51Harold Deal/Carolyn PetersonBangor, PA/Austin, TX
OC-2 Mixed Rec2207.0550257.05Sarah Cormode/Dana HenryOrillis, ON/Waitsfield, VT
OC-2 Mixed Rec3238.3240278.32Ray Ingram/Laurie StearnsColchester, VT/Brunswick, ME
OC-2 Mixed Rec4263.8170333.81Bob Foote/Karen KnightSuger Land, TX/Newry, ME
OC-2 Mixed Rec5248.2990338.29Craig Reidner/Melissa HowesNorway, MI/Bangor, ME
OC-2 Mixed Rec6286.170356.1Gabriella Schlidt/Allen HeddenAtlanta, GA/Marietta, GA
OC-2 Mixed Rec7253.39120373.39Roy Hunter/Jennette FisherGreenville, ME/Greenville, ME
OC-2 Mixed Rec831180391Jan Bollermann/Jim BollermanSandy, OR/Sandy, OR
OC-2 Mixed Rec9285.12210495.12Ron Green/Bunni LaBadieGreenville, SC/Rosewell, GA
OC-2 Premier Race1182.3120202.31Bill Kelly/John KazimierczykGoshen, MA/Weare, NH
OC-2 Premier Race2185.8120205.81Brendan Moore/Luke MooreNorth Pomfret, VT/North Pomfret, VT
OC-2 Premier Race3260.3120280.31Jill Stecker/Bob SteckerBoulder, CO/Boulder, CO
OC-2 Premier Race4230.760290.7Michael Cook/Bryan ZeborowskiLansing, NY/Lansing, NY
OC-2 Premier Race5255.63110365.63Lee Thomas/David SimpsonHarrisburg, PA/Cleveland, SC
OC-2 Premier Race6240.21160400.21Scott Thompson/Schuyler ThompsonRed Lion, PA/Red Lion, PA
OC-2 Premier Rec1206.380206.38Dan House/Harold DealMorgantown, WV/Bangor, PA
OC-2 Premier Rec2205.3820225.38Andrew Westwood/Mike YeeBaldwin, ON/Uxbridge, ONT
OC-2 Premier Rec3228.0550278.05Roy Crimmins/Brian HeikenenSt. Charles, IL/Madison, WI
OC-2 Premier Rec4238.3280318.32Bob Leonard/Tom RawdingPortland, ME/Portland, ME
OC-2 Premier Rec5305.27130435.27Go Yoshiwara/Yoshikatsu YoshiwaraNagano, Japan/Nagano, Japan

Contact: webmaster.