Kayak in slalom gate Home Race Schedule Race Results Race Stats Athlete Stats Rules Canoe in slalom gate
How-to Search Schedule Search Results Search Stats Athlete Rankings Board
Archive Photo Gallery Mailing lists Marketplace Links About
2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995  

2000 World Cup Final Standings

ICF World Cup FINAL RANKING 2000
Slalom World Cup Races:
1: April 29-30 Penrith-Sydney (AUS)
2: June 17-18 Ocoee River Ducktown (USA)
3: July 01-02 Saint-Pé de Bigorre (FRA)
4: July 08-09 La Seu d'Urgell (ESP)
5: July 22-23 Prague (CZE)
6: July 28-30 Augsburg (GER)

Point System:(all categories, points given only in finals):
Men K-1 (20 boats) , C-1 (15 boats) , C-2 (15 boats) , Women K-1 (15 boats)
1.=30 , 2.=25 , 3.=20 , 4.=17 , 5.=16 , 6.=15, 7.=14 , 8.=13 , 9.=8 pts. , etc.
Final Ranking= 3 best results
Final Race (Augsburg) = mandatory


ClassPositionName(s)NationPenrithOcoeeSt PeSeuPragueAugsburgTotal Points
K-11RATCLIFFE PaulGBR30 30 301676
K-12SHIPLEY ScottUSA20 17 163067
K-13FERRAZZI PierpaoloITA25   251767
K-14OBLINGER HelmutAUT17 252531565
K-15GIDDENS EricUSA 305191453
K-16SCHMIDT ThomasGER  20702552
K-17BECKER ThomasGER 3101602046
K-18PESCHIER BenoitFRA 1516 01243
K-19BRAAT FlorisNED12 13300 43
K-110RICKERT ChristianGER  414151140
K-111PARSONS ScottyUSA 202120840
K-112ROETHENMUND MathiasSUI16 15 20339
K-113KOHLER ManuelAUT15 12200 35
K-114RASPIN IanGBR  11 131034
K-115CHEUTIN Jean-YvesFRA 25 80 33
K-116ARAKAMA EstabanESP14  150 29
K-117NAGY PeterSVK8  1312 25
K-118KURT MichaelSUI10 1494 24
K-119FORD DavidCAN617  0 23
K-120MARUŠIC FedjaSLO   017421
K-121MORRISON TimGBR   401317
K-122WILEY IanIRL   100717
K-123PRSKAVEC JiriCZE   011617
K-124BROWN AnthonyGBR   170 17
K-125RAAB OndrejCZE   116 17
K-126MONIER ThomasFRA 16  0 16
K-127CIBAK PeterSVK   010515
K-128LAZZAROTTO EnricoITA11   1113
K-129SELBACH GustavoBRA 13  0 13
K-130TERDIC MihaSLO  158 13
K-131KING AntonAUS 10  0 10
K-132MOSIMANN BeatSUI7 330 10
K-133NOLIMAL AndreySLO   0099
K-134SUCHANEK ClausGER  9 0 9
K-135KOBES JanCZE  8 0 8
K-136STANOVSKY MiroslavSVK   07 7
K-137KOOPMANS GuidoNED   60 6
K-138KRALJ DejanSLO3   025
K-139WILKIE JohnAUS   05 5
K-140HYLE BrettUSA5   0 5
K-141HOLROYD MikeCAN 4  0 4
K-142KOBES TomašCZE   02 2
K-142RHEINISCH EoinIRE 2  0 2
K-142OUD SamNED2   0 2
C-11MARTIKAN MichalSVK30  30 2585
C-12MINCIK JurajSVK25   253080
C-13ESTANGUET PatriceFRA 30 25 1570
C-14McINTOSH StuartGBR17 16 201754
C-15KAUFMANN SoerenGER12 208 1648
C-16WIECZOREK MariuszPOL15 12917941
C-17BELL RobinAUS 11171316841
C-18PFANMOLLER StefanGER7 1512 1037
C-19HEARN, DavidUSA1317   636
C-110STEVANOVIC DejanSLO8 11 131135
C-111BOOCOCK JustinAUS10 131714 31
C-112BETTGE, NicoGER   1002030
C-113HERCEG DankoCRO  7 15729
C-114HOCEVAR SimonSLO14 811  25
C-114BIERYT KrzysztofPOL9  16  25
C-114ERGUIN JonESP  14 11 25
C-117JEZEK StanislavCZE   081422
C-118DELAMARRE HerveFRA 20  0 20
C-119PETRY CassioBRA 16  0 16
C-119TURNER, RobGBR   79 16
C-121LARSSON StigCAN 14  0 14
C-122VLK PremyslCZE   001313
C-123OVCARIK DusanSVK   001212
C-124CARTWRIGHT-GARL. JamesCAN 12  0 12
C-124INDRUCH TomasCZE   012 12
C-126CONKLIN SteveUSA 10  0 10
C-127BOYD AdamUSA 9  0 9
C-127LABARELLE EricFRA  9 0 9
C-129DOMENJO JordiESP   07 7
C-130TERDIC GregorSLO6   0 6
C-130SLAFKOVSKY, AlexanderSVK   60 6
C-21HOCHSCHORNER Pavol/HOCHSCHORNER PeterSVK8  30302585
C-22KOLOMANSKI Krzysztof/STANISZEWSKI MichalPOL20 302502075
C-23EHRENBERG Andre/SENFT MichaelGER17 131303060
C-24JIRAS Marek/MADER TomasCZE25   25858
C-25WOJS Andrej/MORDARSKY SkwomirPOL6 259121754
C-26WALTER Kai/HENZE StefanGER  1716151649
C-27LUQUET Christophe/LUQUET PierreFRA132014 01347
C-28BOWMAN Stuart/SMITH NickGBR14 1520111146
C-29KUBAN Milan/OLEJNIK MartinSVK9  14161545
C-210McCLESKY Scott/HEPP DavidUSA1025  71045
C-211LEPENNEC Yann/QUEMERAIS PhilippeFRA 309 0645
C-212POPSIL Jaroslav/POLLERT JaroslavCZE16   14737
C-213STRBA Roman/VAJS RomanSVK   1291435
C-214VICENTE Marc/HERREROS ToniESP12 111101235
C-215TAYLOR Matt/HALLER LeckyUSA11   8928
C-216SIMON Kay/SIMON RobyGER  1680 24
C-217SOSKA Lubos/SOSKA PeterSVK   1013 23
C-218LAWLER/GAUTHIERCAN715  0 22
C-218SWOBODA Kai/FARRANCE AndyAUS 166 0 22
C-220BECKER Markus/HENZE StefanGER  10610 20
C-221FOGUQUET N./LAUVERGNE A.FRA 14  0 14
C-222BABCOCK Frank/LARIMER JeffUSA 13  0 13
C-223VLADAR Daniel/VLADAR MarekCZE  8 0 8
C-224GREEN/GREENGBR   06 6
K-1W1KALISKA ElenaSVK25  25173080
K-1W2PLANERT MandyGER30 256252580
K-1W3HIRT SusanneGER20252013 1560
K-1W4GIDDENS, RebeccaUSA9307306 60
K-1W5SADILOVA MarcelaCZE  1717202057
K-1W6BROSKOVA GrabielaSVK   14161343
K-1W7STACHEROVA GabrielaSVK16  12121442
K-1W8LANGFORD MargaretCAN139  111741
K-1W9FRIEDLI SandraSUI6 15 101641
K-1W10EIZMENDI MariaESP11 16159 31
K-1W11HEARN CathyUSA1217    29
K-1W12GASPARD MarieFRA 1512   27
K-1W13LEITH SarahUSA 1610   26
K-1W14PAVELKOVA IrenaCZE  0 141125
K-1W15CORRIE HeatherGBR   160925
K-1W16OBLINGER-PETERS VioletaAUT7 1311  24
K-1W17WOODWARD DanielleAUS14 998 23
K-1W18KURT NadineSUI10   01222
K-1W19CROSBEE RachelGBR15   7 22
K-1W20GRZESIK BeatePOL   70714
K-1W21STALHEIM MeganUSA 11  0 11
K-1W21BLAKEMAN LauraGBR  11 0 11
K-1W23PANNEWIG HellaGER   001010
K-1W24LEJSALOVA BlankaSVK   0088
K-1W25EL DESOUKI NagwaSUI  8 0 8
K-1W25DESPRES IsabelFRA   80 8
K-1W27CASSON AmyGBR 7  0 7
K-1W28GIAI PRON CristinaITA   0066
K-1W29SEMERADOVA VandaCZE  6 0 6


Contact: webmaster.