Kayak in slalom gate Home Race Schedule Race Results Race Stats Athlete Stats Rules Canoe in slalom gate
How-to Search Schedule Search Results Search Stats Athlete Rankings Board
Archive Photo Gallery Mailing lists Marketplace Links About
2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995  

Dog Days Slalom, Bellefonte, PA, Aug 12

ClassPlaceName(s)Time 1Pen 1Total 1Time 2Pen 2Total 2Score
C-11Kurt Palmero132.932134.93135.006141.00134.93
C-12Brian Zaborowski139.692141.69152.442154.44141.69
C-13Casey Eichfeld142.570142.57142.532144.53142.57
C-14Jesse Cook142.372144.37146.502148.50144.37
C-15Robbie Fulton148.5710158.57148.342150.34150.34
C-16Rick Powell153.560153.56159.812161.81153.56
C-17Paul Kremer175.680175.68172.432174.43174.43
C-18Rich Kulawiec205.632207.63212.412214.41207.63
C-1W1Caroline Ortmann186.872188.87204.972206.97188.87
C-1W2Natalie Thomas214.060214.06222.442224.44214.06
K-1 RecExhJon Nelson154.820154.82151.692153.69153.69
K-1 Rec1Andrew Thompson201.316207.31181.030181.03181.03
K-1 Rec2Rich Knelly246.7552298.75245.254249.25249.25
OC-2 Cadet/Senior1Barry Butterfield/Joleen Butterfield315.9710325.97322.500322.50322.50
OC-2 Cadet/Senior2Charles Cooper/Patrick Cooper390.53130520.53358.63150508.63508.63
OC-2 Mixed1Barry Butterfield/Janelle Butterfield320.6830350.68294.470294.47294.47
OC-2 Mixed2Walt Underhill/Sandy Powell306.0330336.03319.7520339.75336.03
OC-2 Mixed3Woody Nonnemacher/Bonnie Miller333.3720353.37329.0630359.06353.37
OC-2 Mixed4Bryan Zaborowski/Simmonella Anterucci274.88150424.88360.1250410.12410.12
OC-2 Mixed5Eric Nilson/Shelley Nilson408.59160568.59395.93130525.93525.93
OC-2 Mixed6Gordon Jenness/Deb Zong434.0110544.0418.87110528.87528.87
OC-1 Short1Kevin Todd191.3210201.32180.000180.00180.00
OC-1 Short2Jesse Cook187.340187.34181.5920201.59187.34
OC-1 Short3Mike Cook194.1430224.14206.6210216.62216.62
OC-1 Short4Paul Kremer235.5710245.57240.4440280.44245.57
OC-1 Short5Gordon Jenness318.3410328.34321.500321.50321.50
OC-1 Medium1Mike Cook220.5920240.59DNR-DNR240.59
OC-1 Medium2Woody Nonnemacher242.8820262.88244.1520264.15262.88
OC-1 Medium3Sergey Sapozhnikov357.84140497.84377.3170447.31447.31
OC-1 Junior1John Bowman259.6920279.69257.7230287.72279.69
OC-1 Junior2Kurt Palmero363.50220583.50183.93120303.93303.93
OC-1 Junior3Kyle Snyder284.5750334.57295.0640335.06334.57
OC-1 Master1Greg Wojcik209.0320229.03208.5610218.56218.56
OC-1 Master2Walt Underhill225.5020245.50264.2120284.21245.50
OC-1 Master3Don Frew313.2840353.28267.0660327.06327.06
OC-1 Master4Sergey Sapozhnikov371.4770441.47381.72110491.72441.47
OC-2 Junior/Senior1Kyle Harding/Robert Harding438.72200638.72367.50120487.50487.50
OC-2 Women1Renee Gelblat/Sandy Powell349.5990439.59365.6260425.62425.62
OC-1 Women1Sandy Powell292.720292.72DNR-DNR292.72
OC-1 Women2Theo Theobald298.3150348.31316.0750366.07348.31
K-1W Rec1Holly Foy220.914224.91208.962210.96210.96
K-1W Rec2Kathy Ann Phillips259.0410269.04249.626255.62255.62
K-1W Cadet1Emma Fulton201.3714215.37209.8412221.84215.37
K-1W Cadet2Erin Eichfeld237.312239.31243.874247.87239.31
K-1W Cadet3Ashley Nee234.566240.56243.3856299.38240.56
K-1W Cadet4Sarah Valchar209.5956265.59DNF-DNF265.59
OC-21Mike Cook/Bryan Zaborowski229.4180309.41239.1230269.12269.12
OC-1 Rec1Don Frew281.6340321.63281.6980361.69321.63
K-1 Masters1Jon Nelson142.400142.40141.970141.97141.97
K-1 Masters2Dave Kurtz149.574153.57144.590144.59144.59
K-1 Masters3Chris Carter145.400145.40144.782146.78145.40
K-1 Masters4Bob Horlacher182.530182.53163.340163.34163.34
K-1 Masters5Art Miller161.256167.25159.684163.68163.68
K-1 Masters6Charles Cooper179.160179.16175.590175.59175.59
K-1 (A/B)1Robbie Fulton125.904129.90131.180131.18129.90
K-12Drew Bell127.784131.78131.122133.12131.78
K-13Paul Miller134.816140.81134.912136.91136.91
K-14James Powell158.750158.75158.380158.38158.38
K-15Craig Horlacher224.722226.72271.5462333.54226.72
K-1W1Mandy Weldon136.854140.85137.972139.97139.97
K-1W2Natalie Thomas165.820165.82173.720173.72165.82
K-1W3Lore Weldon180.720180.72185.410185.41180.72
K-1W4Renee Gelblat187.634191.63190.630190.63190.63
K-1W5Kate Kirksey227.0062289.00210.034214.03214.03
K-1 Cadet1Rick Powell135.162137.16138.030138.03137.16
K-1 Cadet2Ben Crane-Flatt158.474162.47160.912162.91162.47
K-1 Cadet3Adam Contant189.968197.96192.448200.44197.96
K-1 Cadet4Willy Dickerson214.69116330.69212.6312224.62224.62
K-1 Cadet5Eric Orenstein197.8256253.82228.348236.34236.34
K-1 Cadet6Richard Lax245.9758303.97257.190257.19257.19
K-1 Cadet7Marshall Tolins257.75132389.75270.1320290.13290.13
C-2 Mixed1Martin Nevaril/Kate Kirksey160.438168.43163.504167.50167.50
C-2 Mixed2Rich Kulawiec/Caroline Ortmann194.472196.47206.690206.69196.47
C-2 Mixed3Kevin Todd/Sharon Todd207.820207.82199.190199.19199.19
C-2 Mixed4Greg Wojcik/Renee Gelblat214.078222.07211.914215.91215.91
C-2 Mixed5Robbie Fulton/Emma Fulton216.4016232.40216.402218.40218.40
C-2 Mixed6Kevin Todd/Mackenzie Todd239.664243.66224.692226.69226.69
C-2W1Natalie Thomas/Caroline Ortmann226.502228.50231.940231.94228.50
C-21Greg Wojcik/Rich Kulawiec184.252186.25185.000185.00185.00
C-22Casey Eichfeld/Devon Eichfeld226.9056282.90220.044224.04224.04
C-2-Kurt Palmero/Drew BellDNR-DNRDNR-DNRDNR
K-1 Jr1Lane Clark153.844157.84144.602146.60146.60
K-1 Jr2David Olscamp147.910147.91158.132160.13147.91
K-1 Jr3Jeff Buchman162.162164.16168.472170.47164.16
K-1 Jr4Travis Weiland163.692165.69167.184171.18165.69
K-1 Jr5Josh Weinberg167.106173.10167.406173.40173.10
Team C-1/K-11Rick Powell/Casey Eichfeld/Chris Carter159.532161.53DNR-DNR161.53
Team K-12Travis Weiland/Josh Weinberg/Jeff Buchman200.2526226.25DNR-DNR226.25
Team K-13Rochester Kids/?? ??/?? ??/?? ??212.3216228.32DNR-DNR228.32
Team C-1W/C-14Caroline Ortmann/Natalie Thomas/Rich Kulawiec252.974256.97DNR-DNR256.97
Team K-15Speedys/?? ??/?? ??/?? ??271.6360331.63DNR-DNR331.63
Team K-16Valley Mill Dukes/?? ??/?? ??/?? ??254.66160414.66DNR-DNR414.66
Team K-1W?7Scaredy Cats/?? ??/?? ??/?? ??246.0710841330.07DNR-DNR1330.07

Contact: webmaster.