Kayak in slalom gate Home Race Schedule Race Results Race Stats Athlete Stats Rules Canoe in slalom gate
How-to Search Schedule Search Results Search Stats Athlete Rankings Board
Archive Photo Gallery Mailing lists Marketplace Links About
2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995  

Glacier Breaker Slalom, Bryson City, NC, February 24

NameClassTime 1Pen 1Total 1Time 2Pen 2Total 2Score
Aleta MillerK1-W121.254.00125.25121.684.00125.68250.93
Anna JorgensenK1-W120.606.00126.60124.362.00126.36252.96
Amy DingleK1-W141.864.00145.86136.386.00142.38288.24
Hannah LarsenK1-W143.5152.00195.51136.510.00136.51332.02
Bunni LaBadieK1-W155.1958.00213.19144.586.00150.58363.77
Maria KallmanK1-W Junior123.358.00131.35125.654.00129.65261.00
Candice CaldwellK1-W Junior159.7810.00169.78160.858.00168.85338.63
Katy DennisK1-W Junior179.9412.00191.94149.374.00153.37345.31
Katheryn DyerK1-W Junior164.2318.00182.23179.168.00187.16369.39
Kathrin SchwarzerK1-W Junior161.61206.00367.61DNFDNF DNFDNF
Robyn AbernathyK1-W Cadet230.04210.00440.04197.45114.00311.45751.49
Scott ShipleyK1102.062.00104.06104.802.00106.80210.86
Pablo McCandlessK1110.688.00118.68111.134.00115.13233.81
Danny InmanK1122.364.00126.36118.960.00118.96245.32
Tim HallK1123.636.00129.63122.538.00130.53260.16
Eric FreeburgK1113.864.00117.86114.2450.00164.24282.10
Will PetermanK1127.3250.00177.32118.682.00120.68298.00
David WardK1149.8652.00201.86137.3310.00147.33349.19
Larry MontagneK1163.46204.00367.46167.2152.00219.21586.67
David KurtzK1179.284.00183.28166.986.00172.98356.26
Michael MontagneK1 Junior111.540.00111.54114.396.00120.39231.93
Eric HurdK1 Junior116.034.00120.03114.314.00118.31238.34
Robbie FultonK1 Junior118.930.00118.93126.990.00126.99245.92
Tyler DyerK1 Junior150.3258.00208.32158.644.00162.64370.96
Seth WeizeneckerK1 Junior158.1210.00168.12161.2460.00221.24389.36
Peter DeLosaK1 Junior152.22110.00262.22159.8358.00217.83480.05
Dale ReeceK1 Junior137.59606.00743.59122.41706.00828.411572.00
Pat KellerK1 JuniorDNRDNRDNRDNRDNRDNRDNR
Andrew BellK1 Cadet128.592.00130.59152.870.00152.87283.46
Nick LomasK1 Cadet171.958.00179.95143.924.00147.92327.87
John Victor WatsonK1 Cadet167.2212.00179.22157.05104.00261.05440.27
Benn FrakerK1 Cadet167.7160.00227.71159.6558.00217.65445.36
John SeelyK1 Cadet188.2352.00240.23170.5954.00224.59464.82
Matthew ReeceK1 Cadet138.54506.00644.54DNFDNF DNFDNF
Colin RymerK1 CadetDNFDNF DNF207.04206.00413.04DNF
Scott HarckeK1 Cadet190.02108.00298.02DNFDNF DNFDNF
Jeffrey PoeK1 CadetDNFDNF DNFDNFDNF DNFDNF
Sam DavisC1107.670.00107.67111.970.00111.97219.64
Steve ConklinC1112.050.00112.05110.740.00110.74222.79
Scott ShipleyC1111.476.00117.47113.302.00115.30232.77
Lecky HallerC1117.662.00119.66118.030.00118.03237.69
Tad DennisC1-Junior121.288.00129.28117.552.00119.55248.83
Neil QuinnC1-Junior140.004.00144.00131.740.00131.74275.74
Philip WeizeneckerC1-Junior151.17106.00257.17145.938.00153.93411.10
Kurt PalmeroC1-Junior150.26106.00256.26148.7310.00158.73414.99
Ethan Winger/Kyle MarinelloC2128.374.00132.37128.964.00132.96265.33
Robbie Fulton/Peter DeLosaC2160.4612.00172.46158.4812.00170.48342.94

Contact: webmaster.