Kayak in slalom gate Home Race Schedule Race Results Race Stats Athlete Stats Rules Canoe in slalom gate
How-to Search Schedule Search Results Search Stats Athlete Rankings Board
Archive Photo Gallery Mailing lists Marketplace Links About
2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995  

Jr/Sr/Ms National Championship, East Race, South Bend, IN, August 25

ClassPlaceName(s)Time 1Penalty 1Total 1Time 2Penalty 2Total 2Score
C-1 Cadet1Eichfeld Casey162.7460222.74147.984151.98374.72
C-1 Cadet2Fraker Benn163.1658221.16177.6412189.64410.80
C-1 Cadet3Lewis Chad183.0514197.05203.1866269.18466.23
C-1 Cadet-Powell RickDNR-DNRDNR-DNRDNR
C-1 Junior1Bohlman Steven121.180121.18120.310120.31241.49
C-1 Junior2Dennis Tad121.594125.59121.200121.20246.79
C-1 Junior3Palmero Kurt129.468137.46131.094135.09272.55
C-1 Junior4Quinn Neil140.468148.46134.566140.56289.02
C-1 Junior5Seeley Will129.424133.42109.19202311.19444.61
C-1 Senior1Poindexter Mark130.890130.89130.094134.09264.98
C-1W Senior2Peterson Carolyn157.5018175.50155.3310165.33340.83
C-1 Senior3Zimmerman Brian160.14110270.14155.238163.23433.37
C-1 Senior5Shinobu Doug152.1956208.19151.92108259.92468.11
C-1 Senior-Miller PaulDNR-DNRDNR-DNRDNR
C-1 Senior-Montague SamDNR-DNRDNR-DNRDNR
C-2 Junior1Weizenecker Seth/Weizenecker Philip171.5816187.58157.188165.18352.76
C-2 Junior2Delosa Peter/Fulton Robbie171.4418189.44161.0466227.04416.48
C-2 Cadet-Watson John/Fraker Benn201.4912213.49 DNR-DNRDNR
C-2W Junior-Greeley Gwen/Red BeccaDNF-DNFDNR-DNRDNF
C-2M Master1Koeppe Mary/Koeppe John175.546181.54164.68106270.68452.22
C-2M Senior1Poindexter Mark/Peterson Carolyn142.7512154.75145.508153.50308.25
C-2M Master/Senior-Kulawiec Rich/LaBadie Bunni203.9118221.91 DNF-DNFDNF
C-2M Cadet-Mann Nora/Lokken WillDNF-DNFDNF-DNFDNF
K-1 Cadet1Powell Rick132.154136.15132.330132.33268.48
K-1 Cadet2Gerstenberger John132.774136.77130.774134.77271.54
K-1 Cadet3Stephens Garen134.398142.39133.566139.56281.95
K-1 Cadet4Bell Andrew132.728140.72138.716144.71285.43
K-1 Cadet5Lomas Nick145.304149.30138.102140.10289.40
K-1 Cadet6Seely John142.926148.92140.5010150.50299.42
K-1 Cadet7Lokken Will138.9216154.92141.3310151.33306.25
K-1 Cadet8Watson John160.0812172.08148.3662210.36382.44
K-1 Cadet9Barnes Dylan189.5752241.57144.0010154.00395.57
K-1 Cadet10Golob Paul154.19102256.19170.1710180.17436.36
K-1 Cadet11Seeber Will148.45150298.45144.1610154.16452.61
K-1 Cadet12Perlmutter Jared141.26162303.26152.226158.22461.48
K-1 Cadet13Fishbein Jonathan190.7079269.70173.58154327.58597.28
K-1 Junior1Poberaj Nejc110.080110.08113.052115.05225.13
K-1 Junior2Montagne Michael115.130115.13119.796125.79240.92
K-1 Junior3Hurd Eric118.264122.26121.566127.56249.82
K-1 Junior4Huck Austin131.278139.27123.384127.38266.65
K-1 Junior5Dowling Tyler125.256131.25138.794142.79274.04
K-1 Junior6Wade Jim128.9310138.93129.908137.90276.83
K-1 Junior7Potter Tim135.766141.76129.986135.98277.74
K-1 Junior8Nash David143.636149.63151.8610161.86311.49
K-1 Junior9Fulton Robbie134.3054188.30125.902127.90316.20
K-1 Junior10Esteve Matt125.9758183.97126.068134.06318.03
K-1 Junior11Clark Lane156.796162.79169.0012181.00343.79
K-1 Junior12Delosa Peter151.8456207.84148.7314162.73370.57
K-1 Junior13Elste Trevor175.40360535.40178.7918196.79732.19
K-1 Master1Davidson Dirk123.844127.84124.936130.93258.77
K-1 Master2Law Craig128.120128.12129.372131.37259.49
K-1 Master3Mayers Allen131.596137.59130.254134.25271.84
K-1 Master4Davidson Matt134.7510144.75133.676139.67284.42
K-1 Master5Ward David143.974147.97140.432142.43290.40
K-1 Master6Kurtz Dave153.974157.97153.294157.29315.26
K-1 Master-Kulawiec Rich151.75152303.75 DNR-DNRDNR
K-1 Senior1Damask Doug116.660116.66118.992120.99237.65
K-1 Senior2Zimmerman David128.042130.04125.344129.34259.38
K-1 Senior3Nye Adrian130.886136.88129.044133.04269.92
K-1 Senior4Miller Paul163.818171.81152.116158.11329.92
K-1W Cadet1Mann Nora153.8410163.84146.1910156.19320.03
K-1W Cadet2Stock Molly176.4950226.49144.514148.51375.00
K-1W Cadet3Abernathy Robyn265.52114379.52194.8360254.83634.35
K-1W Junior1Red Becca143.380143.38136.744140.74284.12
K-1W Junior2Dennis Katy147.894151.89138.654142.65294.54
K-1W Junior3Caldwell Candice149.112151.11140.726146.72297.83
K-1W Junior4Greeley Gwen130.4052182.40128.040128.04310.44
K-1W Junior5Weldon Mandy168.786174.78154.288162.28337.06
K-1W Junior6Tidmore Jamie157.046163.04183.654187.65350.69
K-1W Master1Hearn Cathy124.3950174.39122.342124.34298.73
K-1W Senior1Davidson Marian150.496156.49140.526146.52303.01
K-1W Senior2Gillespie Monica152.556158.55146.806152.80311.35
K-1W Senior3LaBadie Bunni167.6752219.67177.48108285.48505.15

Contact: webmaster.